Tuesday, September 18, 2012


I live for fall.
The colors. The clothes. The food. Leaf pile jumping. Hay rides. Pumpkins. Smores by the fire...
Yep. I love it.
The Two Peas in a Bucket focus this month is Fall.
Maybe the subtitle to this layout should have been "put a leaf on it". I added a few leaves and then kept adding more. Some have stitching. Some are cut with my cameo. Some are leaves from the Amy Tangerine line. Lots of leaves. It kinda looks like they are falling down the side of the layout and starting to pile up. I also threw in a touch of burlap. Burlap has always reminded me of fall, so onto the layout it went. It's always fun to use new products and this one is full of new Amy Tangerine, Studio Calico and Lawn Fawn. That touch of aqua washi is courtesy of the My Mind's Eye All is Bright line. Christmas? Yep. That set is awesome. A full description and products used list can be found here.

Lots of fall scrapping products are on sale here, including that awesome woodgrain washi tape. I must stop it with all the washi talk. I realize this. But wait. There's more....

If I had 170 rolls of this super cool washi tape from October Afternoon to giveaway you know I would send one to each of you.

Sadly, I don't. Instead the lucky winner is.....Auror Willow. YAY! Thanks to all of you for taking your time to enter. If you are bumming because you are LOVING that tape (I don't blame you) and didn't win, it should be in at Two Peas really soon. I'll tweet you about it :)


  1. What a FANTASTIC layout!!! I absolutely LOVE it!!!

  2. Very cute layout, perfect for fall! Thank you again for the Washi Tape!

  3. absolutely GORGEOUS layout, love it && I am sooooo in the mood for fall as well! Cannot wait til the leaves start changing color so I can go picturing!


Thanks for taking the time to comment. I read and appreciate every one.